LOCAL GOVERNMENT CODE
Sec. 203.001. RECORDS MANAGEMENT OFFICER. Each elected county officer is the records management officer for the records of the officer's office.
Added by Acts 1989, 71st Leg., ch. 1248, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1989.