CIVIL PRACTICE AND REMEDIES CODE
Sec. 131.006. DAMAGES. Damages to a regional collegiate athletic association or institution may include lost television revenues and lost ticket sales of regular season and post-season athletic events.
Added by Acts 1987, 70th Leg., ch. 1065, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1987.