EDUCATION CODE
Sec. 67.02. THE UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS AT AUSTIN. The University of Texas at Austin is a coeducational institution of higher education within The University of Texas System. It is under the management and control of the board of regents of The University of Texas System.
Acts 1971, 62nd Leg., p. 3160, ch. 1024, art. 1, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1971.