ELECTION CODE
Sec. 273.081. INJUNCTION. A person who is being harmed or is in danger of being harmed by a violation or threatened violation of this code is entitled to appropriate injunctive relief to prevent the violation from continuing or occurring.
Acts 1985, 69th Leg., ch. 211, Sec. 1, eff. Jan. 1, 1986.