ELECTION CODE
Sec. 64.037. UNAUTHORIZED ASSISTANCE VOIDS BALLOT. If assistance is provided to a voter who is not eligible for assistance, the voter's ballot may not be counted.
Acts 1985, 69th Leg., ch. 211, Sec. 1, eff. Jan. 1, 1986.