GOVERNMENT CODE
Sec. 2002.051. PUBLICATION OF TEXAS ADMINISTRATIVE CODE. (a) The secretary of state shall compile, index, and publish a Texas Administrative Code.
(b) The administrative code shall be periodically supplemented as necessary, but not less often than once each year.
(c) The administrative code shall contain each rule adopted by a state agency under Chapter 2001, but may not contain emergency rules adopted under Section 2001.034.
Added by Acts 1993, 73rd Leg., ch. 268, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1993.