GOVERNMENT CODE
Sec. 2310.407. TAX INCREMENT FINANCING AND ABATEMENT. Designation of an area as a readjustment zone is also designation of the area as a reinvestment zone for:
(1) tax increment financing under Chapter 311, Tax Code; and
(2) tax abatement under Chapter 312, Tax Code.
Added by Acts 1997, 75th Leg., ch. 114, Sec. 1, eff. May 19, 1997.