GOVERNMENT CODE
Sec. 44.119. BOWIE COUNTY. (a) The criminal district attorney of Bowie County shall represent the state in all cases in the district and inferior courts of Bowie County and shall perform all other duties required of district and county attorneys under general law.
(b) All general laws relating to county or district attorneys apply to the criminal district attorney.
(c) Repealed by Acts 1987, 70th Leg., ch. 1045, Sec. 3, eff. Sept. 1, 1987.
Acts 1985, 69th Leg., ch. 480, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1985. Amended by Acts 1987, 70th Leg., ch. 1045, Sec. 3, eff. Sept. 1, 1987.