HEALTH AND SAFETY CODE
Sec. 363.113. ESTABLISHMENT OF SOLID WASTE MANAGEMENT SERVICES. Each county with a population of more than 30,000 and each municipality shall review the provision of solid waste management services in its jurisdiction and shall assure that those services are provided to all persons in its jurisdiction by a public agency or private person.
Acts 1989, 71st Leg., ch. 678, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1989.