INSURANCE CODE
Sec. 1106.007. EFFECT OF REINSTATEMENT. On reinstatement of the policy, the original contractual provisions apply as if the coverage had been continuous.
Added by Acts 2001, 77th Leg., ch. 1419, Sec. 2, eff. June 1, 2003.