INSURANCE CODE
Sec. 1106.010. RULES. The commissioner shall adopt reasonable rules to implement this chapter, and the disclosure required by Section 1106.009 must be made in the form and manner prescribed by the commissioner after notice and hearing.
Added by Acts 2001, 77th Leg., ch. 1419, Sec. 2, eff. June 1, 2003.