INSURANCE CODE
Sec. 1271.052. INFORMATION ABOUT BENEFITS AND LIMITATIONS. An evidence of coverage must state:
(1) the health care services, limited health care services, or single health care service to which the enrollee is entitled under the health care plan, limited health care service plan, or single health care service plan;
(2) the issuance of other benefits, if any, to which the enrollee is entitled under the health care plan, limited health care service plan, or single health care service plan; and
(3) any limitation on the services, kinds of services, benefits, or kinds of benefits to be provided, including any deductible or copayment feature.
Added by Acts 2003, 78th Leg., ch. 1274, Sec. 3, eff. April 1, 2005.