INSURANCE CODE
Sec. 4102.151. SOLICITATION PROHIBITED DURING NATURAL DISASTER. A license holder may not solicit or attempt to solicit a client for employment during the progress of a loss-producing natural disaster occurrence.
Added by Acts 2005, 79th Leg., Ch. 728 (H.B. 2018), Sec. 11.082(a), eff. September 1, 2005.