INSURANCE CODE
Sec. 4102.003. CERTAIN CONSTRUCTION REGARDING PRACTICE OF LAW PROHIBITED. This chapter may not be construed as entitling a person who is not licensed by the Supreme Court of Texas to practice law in this state.
Added by Acts 2005, 79th Leg., Ch. 728 (H.B. 2018), Sec. 11.082(a), eff. September 1, 2005.