INSURANCE CODE
Sec. 4201.101. CERTIFICATE OF REGISTRATION REQUIRED. A utilization review agent may not conduct utilization review unless the commissioner issues a certificate of registration to the agent under this subchapter.
Added by Acts 2005, 79th Leg., Ch. 727 (H.B. 2017), Sec. 4, eff. April 1, 2007.