INSURANCE CODE
Sec. 541.084. ADVERTISEMENTS RELATING TO MEDICARE PROGRAM. A person may not use an advertisement for an insurance product relating to Medicare coverage unless the advertisement includes in a prominent place the following language or similar language: "Not connected with or endorsed by the United States government or the federal Medicare program."
Added by Acts 2007, 80th Leg., R.S., Ch. 475 (H.B. 2251), Sec. 1, eff. September 1, 2007.