INSURANCE CODE
Sec. 541.254. STATUTE OF LIMITATIONS TOLLED. The filing of a class action under this subchapter tolls the statute of limitations for bringing an action by an individual under Section 541.162.
Added by Acts 2003, 78th Leg., ch. 1274, Sec. 2, eff. April 1, 2005.