INSURANCE CODE
Sec. 705.103. DOCUMENTS TO ACCOMPANY POLICY. Except as otherwise provided by this code, a life insurance policy must be accompanied by a copy of:
(1) the policy application; and
(2) any questions and answers given in connection with the application.
Added by Acts 2003, 78th Leg., ch. 1274, Sec. 2, eff. April 1, 2005.