INSURANCE CODE
Sec. 705.105. APPLICABILITY OF OTHER LAW. Subchapter A does not apply to a life insurance policy:
(1) that contains a provision making the policy incontestable after two years or less; and
(2) on which premiums have been duly paid.
Added by Acts 2003, 78th Leg., ch. 1274, Sec. 2, eff. April 1, 2005.