LABOR CODE
Sec. 212.153. FINALITY OF COMMISSION DECISION. A decision of the commission becomes final 14 days after the date the decision is mailed unless before that date:
(1) the commission by order reopens the appeal; or
(2) a party to the appeal files a written motion for rehearing.
Acts 1993, 73rd Leg., ch. 269, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1993.
SUBCHAPTER E. JUDICIAL REVIEW OF COMMISSION DECISION