LABOR CODE
Sec. 212.208. PRECEDENCE OVER OTHER CIVIL ACTIONS. An action under this subchapter shall be given precedence over all other civil cases except cases arising under the workers' compensation laws of this state.
Acts 1993, 73rd Leg., ch. 269, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1993.