LOCAL GOVERNMENT CODE
Sec. 284.056. COLLOCATION OF NETWORK NODES ON SERVICE POLES. A municipality, subject to an agreement with the municipality that does not conflict with this chapter, shall allow collocation of network nodes on service poles on nondiscriminatory terms and conditions and at a rate not greater than $20 per year per service pole.
Added by Acts 2017, 85th Leg., R.S., Ch. 591 (S.B. 1004), Sec. 1, eff. September 1, 2017.