LOCAL GOVERNMENT CODE
Sec. 306.037. ADVERTISING. The board may advertise the municipality's recreational advantages for the purpose of attracting visitors, tourists, residents, and other users of the public facilities operated by the board.
Acts 1987, 70th Leg., ch. 149, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1987.