NATURAL RESOURCES CODE
Sec. 102.111. RIGHT TO APPEAL. A person affected by an order of the commission adopted under the authority of this chapter is entitled to judicial review of that order in a manner other than by trial de novo.
Acts 1977, 65th Leg., p. 2574, ch. 871, art. I, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1977.