OCCUPATIONS CODE
Sec. 1603.102. SANITATION RULES. The commission shall establish sanitation rules to prevent the spread of an infectious or contagious disease.
Added by Acts 2005, 79th Leg., Ch. 798 (S.B. 411), Sec. 1.01, eff. September 1, 2005.