OCCUPATIONS CODE
Sec. 2153.001. PURPOSE. The purpose of this chapter is to provide comprehensive and uniform statewide regulation of music and skill or pleasure coin-operated machines.
Acts 1999, 76th Leg., ch. 388, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1999.