OCCUPATIONS CODE
Sec. 2153.003. CONSTRUCTION OF CHAPTER CONSISTENT WITH OTHER LAW. This chapter does not authorize or permit the keeping, exhibition, operation, display, or maintenance of a machine, device, or table prohibited by the constitution of this state or the Penal Code.
Acts 1999, 76th Leg., ch. 388, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1999.