PROPERTY CODE
Sec. 28.005. ACTION TO ENFORCE PAYMENT. (a) A person may bring an action to enforce the person's rights under this chapter.
(b) In an action brought under this chapter, the court may award costs and reasonable attorney's fees as the court determines equitable and just.
Added by Acts 1993, 73rd Leg., ch. 479, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1993.