PARKS AND WILDLIFE CODE
Sec. 25.002. DEFINITION. In this chapter "district" means a district or authority created under Article XVI, Section 59, of the Constitution of Texas.
Added by Acts 1983, 68th Leg., p. 1033, ch. 235, art. 6, Sec. 1(a), eff. Sept. 1, 1983.