PARKS AND WILDLIFE CODE
Sec. 25.004. RULES; FEES; ABANDONMENT OF PROJECTS. A district may:
(1) adopt and enforce reasonable rules relating to the use, operation, management, administration, and policing of its water-related park areas as it considers appropriate;
(2) fix, impose, and collect reasonable fees, tolls, rents, rates, and charges for entry to and use of water-related park areas and their facilities as necessary or desirable; and
(3) abandon the use of all or any part of any public recreation project authorized by this chapter.
Added by Acts 1983, 68th Leg., p. 1033, ch. 235, art. 6, Sec. 1(a), eff. Sept. 1, 1983.