PARKS AND WILDLIFE CODE
Sec. 32.153. CRIMINAL PENALTIES. (a) A person commits an offense if the person violates:
(1) Section 32.051;
(2) Section 32.053(b);
(3) Section 32.056;
(4) Section 32.057(d);
(5) Section 32.101;
(6) Section 32.104;
(7) Section 32.105;
(8) Section 32.106;
(9) Section 32.107; or
(10) Section 32.108.
(b) Except as provided by Subsection (c), an offense under Subsection (a) is a Class C Parks and Wildlife Code misdemeanor.
(c) Except for a violation of Section 32.101(b), if it is shown on the trial of an offense under this section that the defendant was previously convicted two or more times under this section, the offense is a Class B Parks and Wildlife Code misdemeanor, except that the offense is not punishable by confinement in jail.
(d) Each day of a violation under this section is a separate offense.
Added by Acts 2001, 77th Leg., ch. 1273, Sec. 1, eff. June 15, 2001.