PARKS AND WILDLIFE CODE
Sec. 86.022. PENALTY. (a) A person who violates Section 86.002 commits an offense that is a Class B Parks and Wildlife Code misdemeanor.
(b) A person who violates Section 86.018 commits an offense that is a Class C Parks and Wildlife Code misdemeanor.
Added by Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 923, Sec. 5, eff. Sept. 1, 1995.
Amended by:
Acts 2019, 86th Leg., R.S., Ch. 794 (H.B. 2038), Sec. 1, eff. June 10, 2019.