SPECIAL DISTRICT LOCAL LAWS CODE
Sec. 1002.203. BALLOT. The ballot for the election shall be printed to permit voting for or against the proposition: "The dissolution of the Angleton-Danbury Hospital District of Brazoria County, Texas."
Acts 2003, 78th Leg., ch. 1277, Sec. 1, eff. April 1, 2005.