This website will be unavailable from Friday, April 26, 2024 at 6:00 p.m. through Monday, April 29, 2024 at 7:00 a.m. due to data center maintenance.
Sec. 1116.306. BALLOT. The ballot for the elections shall be printed to permit voting for or against the following, as applicable:
(1) "Adding the territory within the boundaries of the Mineola Independent School District to the Wood County Central Hospital District of Wood County."
(2) "The territory within the boundaries of the Mineola Independent School District assuming its proportionate share of the outstanding debts and taxes of the Wood County Central Hospital District of Wood County, if it is added to the district."
Added by Acts 2013, 83rd Leg., R.S., Ch. 112 (S.B. 1026), Sec. 1.01, eff. April 1, 2015.