This website will be unavailable from Friday, April 26, 2024 at 6:00 p.m. through Monday, April 29, 2024 at 7:00 a.m. due to data center maintenance.
Sec. 1116.352. BALLOT. The ballot for an election shall be printed to permit voting for or against the proposition: "The inclusion of the area of the (name of district) Independent School District in the Wood County Central Hospital District; providing for the imposition of annual taxes for hospital purposes and to pay that area's share of the hospital district's debt at a rate not to exceed (maximum tax rate in the district) cents on the $100 valuation of all taxable property within the district."
Added by Acts 2013, 83rd Leg., R.S., Ch. 112 (S.B. 1026), Sec. 1.01, eff. April 1, 2015.