TRANSPORTATION CODE
Sec. 311.076. BALLOT PROPOSITION. The ballot at the election shall be printed to provide for voting for or against the proposition: "Granting of a franchise (brief description of the franchise and its terms)."
Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 165, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1995.