UTILITIES CODE
Sec. 60.122. EXCLUSIVE JURISDICTION. The commission has exclusive jurisdiction to determine rates and terms for interconnection for a holder of a certificate of convenience and necessity, a certificate of operating authority, or a service provider certificate of operating authority.
Acts 1997, 75th Leg., ch. 166, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1997.