UTILITIES CODE
Sec. 60.202. APPLICABILITY OF SUBCHAPTER. A provision of this subchapter applies only to the extent the provision has not been preempted by federal law or a rule, regulation, or order of the Federal Communications Commission.
Added by Acts 2005, 79th Leg., 2nd C.S., Ch. 2 (S.B. 5), Sec. 24, eff. September 7, 2005.