UTILITIES CODE
Sec. 60.002. EXCLUSIVE JURISDICTION; ENFORCEMENT. (a) The commission has exclusive jurisdiction to implement competitive safeguards.
(b) Section 58.025 does not prevent the commission from enforcing this chapter.
Acts 1997, 75th Leg., ch. 166, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1997.