AGRICULTURE CODE
Sec. 161.064. EFFECT OF QUARANTINE. A quarantine that is established for any location has the effect of quarantining all livestock, domestic animals, or domestic fowl of the kind mentioned in the quarantine notice that are on or enter that location during the existence of the quarantine, regardless of who owns or controls the livestock, domestic animals, or domestic fowl.
Acts 1981, 67th Leg., p. 1398, ch. 388, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1981.