ALCOHOLIC BEVERAGE CODE
Sec. 109.31. MUNICIPAL REGULATION OF LIQUOR. A city by charter may prohibit the sale of liquor in all or part of the residential sections of the city.
Acts 1977, 65th Leg., p. 525, ch. 194, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1977.