ALCOHOLIC BEVERAGE CODE
Sec. 109.03. PREREQUISITE TO SALABILITY. An alcoholic beverage is salable under this subchapter only if it has not been adulterated, it is fit for human consumption, all tax stamps required by law have been affixed, and the labels are legible as to contents, brand, and manufacturer.
Acts 1977, 65th Leg., p. 523, ch. 194, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1977.