ALCOHOLIC BEVERAGE CODE
Sec. 11.05. UNAUTHORIZED USE OF PERMIT. A permittee may not consent to or allow the use or display of the permittee's permit by a person other than the person to whom the permit was issued.
Acts 1977, 65th Leg., p. 404, ch. 194, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1977.
Amended by:
Acts 2015, 84th Leg., R.S., Ch. 424 (S.B. 367), Sec. 1, eff. September 1, 2015.