ALCOHOLIC BEVERAGE CODE
Sec. 11.68. ACTIVITIES PROHIBITED DURING SUSPENSION. No permittee may sell, offer for sale, distribute, or deliver any alcoholic beverage while his permit is suspended.
Acts 1977, 65th Leg., p. 413, ch. 194, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1977.