ALCOHOLIC BEVERAGE CODE
Sec. 11.31. APPLICATION FOR PERMIT. All permits shall be applied for and obtained from the commission.
Acts 1977, 65th Leg., p. 405, ch. 194, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1977.
Amended by:
Acts 2019, 86th Leg., R.S., Ch. 1359 (H.B. 1545), Sec. 25, eff. September 1, 2019.