BUSINESS AND COMMERCE CODE
Sec. 304.052. TELEMARKETING CALL TO TELEPHONE NUMBER ON LIST PROHIBITED. A telemarketer may not make a telemarketing call to a telephone number published on the Texas no-call list more than 60 days after the date the telephone number appears on the current list.
Added by Acts 2007, 80th Leg., R.S., Ch. 885 (H.B. 2278), Sec. 2.01, eff. April 1, 2009.