BUSINESS AND COMMERCE CODE
Sec. 601.201. CERTAIN SALES OR CONTRACTS VOID. A sale or contract entered into under a consumer transaction in violation of Section 601.053(b) or Subchapter D is void.
Added by Acts 2007, 80th Leg., R.S., Ch. 885 (H.B. 2278), Sec. 2.01, eff. April 1, 2009.