BUSINESS ORGANIZATIONS CODE
Sec. 22.223. NOT A TRUSTEE. A director of a corporation is not considered to have the duties of a trustee of a trust with respect to the corporation or with respect to property held or administered by the corporation, including property subject to restrictions imposed by the donor or transferor of the property.
Acts 2003, 78th Leg., ch. 182, Sec. 1, eff. Jan. 1, 2006.