BUSINESS ORGANIZATIONS CODE
Sec. 3.153. RIGHT OF EXAMINATION BY OWNER OR MEMBER. Each owner or member of a filing entity may examine the books and records of the filing entity maintained under Section 3.151 and other books and records of the filing entity to the extent provided by the governing documents of the entity and the title of this code governing the filing entity.
Acts 2003, 78th Leg., ch. 182, Sec. 1, eff. Jan. 1, 2006.
SUBCHAPTER E. CERTIFICATES REPRESENTING OWNERSHIP INTEREST