BUSINESS ORGANIZATIONS CODE
Sec. 3.101. GOVERNING AUTHORITY. Subject to the title of this code that governs the domestic entity and the governing documents of the domestic entity, the governing authority of a domestic entity manages and directs the business and affairs of the domestic entity.
Acts 2003, 78th Leg., ch. 182, Sec. 1, eff. Jan. 1, 2006.