BUSINESS ORGANIZATIONS CODE
Sec. 5.256. OTHER MEANS OF SERVICE NOT PRECLUDED. This chapter does not preclude other means of service of process, notice, or demand on a domestic or foreign entity as provided by other law.
Acts 2003, 78th Leg., ch. 182, Sec. 1, eff. Jan. 1, 2006.