CIVIL PRACTICE AND REMEDIES CODE
Sec. 41.012. JURY INSTRUCTIONS. In a trial to a jury, the court shall instruct the jury with regard to Sections 41.001, 41.003, 41.010, and 41.011.
Added by Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 19, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1995.