CIVIL PRACTICE AND REMEDIES CODE
Sec. 41.0105. EVIDENCE RELATING TO AMOUNT OF ECONOMIC DAMAGES. In addition to any other limitation under law, recovery of medical or health care expenses incurred is limited to the amount actually paid or incurred by or on behalf of the claimant.
Added by Acts 2003, 78th Leg., ch. 204, Sec. 13.08, eff. Sept. 1, 2003.