CODE OF CRIMINAL PROCEDURE
Art. 13.23. UNAUTHORIZED USE OF A VEHICLE. An offense of unauthorized use of a vehicle may be prosecuted in any county where the unauthorized use of the vehicle occurred or in the county in which the vehicle was originally reported stolen.
Added by Acts 1985, 69th Leg., ch. 719, Sec. 1, eff. Aug. 26, 1985.
Repealed by Acts 2023, 88th Leg., R.S., Ch. 765 (H.B. 4504), Sec. 3.001(6), eff. January 1, 2025.
Text of article effective until January 01, 2025