EDUCATION CODE
Sec. 11.063. ELIGIBILITY FOR EMPLOYMENT. A trustee of an independent school district may not accept employment with that school district until the first anniversary of the date the trustee's membership on the board ends.
Added by Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 260, Sec. 1, eff. May 30, 1995.