EDUCATION CODE
Sec. 22.0514. EXHAUSTION OF REMEDIES. A person may not file suit against a professional employee of a school district unless the person has exhausted the remedies provided by the school district for resolving the complaint.
Added by Acts 2003, 78th Leg., ch. 204, Sec. 15.01, eff. Sept. 1, 2003; Acts 2003, 78th Leg., ch. 1197, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 2003.