EDUCATION CODE
Sec. 28.058. CONFIDENTIALITY. All information regarding an individual student received by the commissioner under this subchapter from a school district or student is confidential under Chapter 552, Government Code.
Added by Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 260, Sec. 1, eff. May 30, 1995.