EDUCATION CODE
Sec. 33.056. LIABILITY FOR NONPERFORMANCE. A person is not liable in any suit for damages for negligent performance or nonperformance of any requirement of this subchapter.
Added by Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 260, Sec. 1, eff. May 30, 1995.