ELECTION CODE
Sec. 161.009. PARTY OFFICER SUBJECT TO MANDAMUS. The performance of a duty placed by this code on an officer of a political party is enforceable by writ of mandamus in the same manner as if the party officer were a public officer.
Acts 1985, 69th Leg., ch. 211, Sec. 1, eff. Jan. 1, 1986.