ELECTION CODE
Sec. 192.005. VOTE REQUIRED FOR ELECTION. The set of elector candidates that is elected is the one that corresponds to the candidates for president and vice-president receiving the most votes.
Acts 1985, 69th Leg., ch. 211, Sec. 1, eff. Jan. 1, 1986.