ELECTION CODE
Sec. 31.094. SERVICES PERFORMABLE UNDER CONTRACT. Subject to Sections 31.096 and 31.097, an election services contract may provide for the county election officer to perform or to supervise the performance of any or all of the corresponding duties and functions that the officer performs in connection with a countywide election ordered by a county authority.
Acts 1985, 69th Leg., ch. 211, Sec. 1, eff. Jan. 1, 1986.