ELECTION CODE
Sec. 31.130. SUIT AGAINST ELECTION OFFICER. An action, including an action for a writ of mandamus, alleging that an election officer violated a provision of this code while acting in the officer's official capacity may only be brought against the officer in the officer's official capacity.
Added by Acts 2021, 87th Leg., 2nd C.S., Ch. 1 (S.B. 1), Sec. 8.01, eff. December 2, 2021.
SUBCHAPTER F. JOINT ELECTIONS ADMINISTRATOR