ESTATES CODE
Sec. 355.001. PRESENTMENT OF CLAIM TO PERSONAL REPRESENTATIVE. A claim may be presented to a personal representative of an estate at any time before the estate is closed if suit on the claim has not been barred by the general statutes of limitation.
Added by Acts 2009, 81st Leg., R.S., Ch. 680 (H.B. 2502), Sec. 1, eff. January 1, 2014.