FAMILY CODE
Sec. 262.204. TEMPORARY ORDER IN EFFECT UNTIL SUPERSEDED. (a) A temporary order rendered under this chapter is valid and enforceable until properly superseded by a court with jurisdiction to do so.
(b) A court to which the suit has been transferred may enforce by contempt or otherwise a temporary order properly issued under this chapter.
Added by Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 20, Sec. 1, eff. April 20, 1995.