FAMILY CODE
Sec. 4.103. AGREEMENT BETWEEN SPOUSES CONCERNING INCOME OR PROPERTY FROM SEPARATE PROPERTY. At any time, the spouses may agree that the income or property arising from the separate property that is then owned by one of them, or that may thereafter be acquired, shall be the separate property of the owner.
Added by Acts 1997, 75th Leg., ch. 7, Sec. 1, eff. April 17, 1997.