FAMILY CODE
Sec. 4.202. AGREEMENT TO CONVERT TO COMMUNITY PROPERTY. At any time, spouses may agree that all or part of the separate property owned by either or both spouses is converted to community property.
Added by Acts 1999, 76th Leg., ch. 692, Sec. 3, eff. Jan. 1, 2000.