FAMILY CODE
Sec. 65.056. HEARING DATE. (a) After the petition has been filed, the truancy court shall set a date and time for an adjudication hearing.
(b) The hearing may not be held on or before the 10th day after the date the petition is filed.
Added by Acts 2015, 84th Leg., R.S., Ch. 935 (H.B. 2398), Sec. 27, eff. September 1, 2015.