FAMILY CODE
Sec. 65.055. LIMITATIONS PERIOD. A petition may not be filed after the 45th day after the date of the last absence giving rise to the act of truant conduct.
Added by Acts 2015, 84th Leg., R.S., Ch. 935 (H.B. 2398), Sec. 27, eff. September 1, 2015.