FAMILY CODE
Sec. 65.016. RECORDING OF PROCEEDINGS. (a) The proceedings in a truancy court that is not a court of record may not be recorded.
(b) The proceedings in a truancy court that is a court of record must be recorded by stenographic notes or by electronic, mechanical, or other appropriate means.
Added by Acts 2015, 84th Leg., R.S., Ch. 935 (H.B. 2398), Sec. 27, eff. September 1, 2015.
Text of section effective until January 01, 2025